Obama’s Own Website Admits He Was Never Eligible to Be President, Not Natural-Born Citizen

644349_10151324344136636_345667072_n

Listen Up: Here Is Proof That Native-Born Citizens
And Natural-Born Citizens Are Separate
http://obamareleaseyourrecords.blogspot.com/2013/04/ins-proves-obama-not-eligible.html
By Cold Case Posse Supporter @ Free Republic

The Immigration and Naturalization Service:

“Interpretation 324.2 Reacquisition of citizenship lost by marriage.”

Interpretation 324.2(a)(7):

“(7) Restoration of citizenship is prospective . Restoration to citizenship under any one of the three statutes is not regarded as having erased the period of alienage that immediately preceded it.

The words “shall be deemed to be a citizen of the United States to the same extent as though her marriage to said alien had taken place on or after September 22, 1922″, as they appeared in the 1936 and 1940 statutes, are prospective and restore the status of native-born or natural-born citizen as of the date citizenship was reacquired.”

Interpretation 324.2:

“The effect of naturalization under the above statutes was not to erase the previous period of alienage, but to restore the person to the status IF NATURALIZED, NATIVE, OR NATURAL-BORN CITIZEN, as determined by her status prior to loss.” […] http://www.uscis.gov/ilink/docView/SLB/HTML/SLB/0-0-0-1/0-0-0-45077/0-0-0-48575.html

From Interpretation 324.2, the INS clearly states that each delineation, “naturalized, native, or natural-born citizen“, is a separate status. I have noticed there are a lot of Obama supporters people on Free Republic who insist that a native-born Citizen is the same as a natural-born Citizen. Well, that is not true and this is the proof that they are not. This proves that native-born and natural-born are NOT synonymous. You will see that the official recognition by the federal government is that native-born and natural-born should be separately delineated. If you recall in 2008 on Obama’s own campaign website Fight The Smears, it stated:

‘The truth is, Barack Obama was born in the state of Hawaii in 1961, a native citizen of the United States of America.’

Does Article 2 Section 1 Clause 5 of the U.S. Constitution specifically call for a native born Citizen to be president? No it does not. It states:

‘No person except a natural born Citizen, or a Citizen of the United States, at the time of the Adoption of this Constitution, shall be eligible to the Office of President;….’

It’s amazing that Obama admitted in plain sight on his own website that he was never eligible to meet the constitutional requirement to be president. [-] http://www.freerepublic.com/focus/f-bloggers/3003325/posts

REALITY: Constitutional Law Professor Herb Titus Explains What Natural Born Citizen Really Means – VIDEO HERE.

2006: Obama In Kenya: I Am So Proud To Come Back Home – VIDEO HERE.

2007: Michelle Obama Declares Obama Is Kenyan And America Is Mean – VIDEO HERE.

2008: Michelle Obama Declares Barack Obama’s Home Country Is Kenya – VIDEO HERE.

FLASHBACK: Obama Is The Original Birther! Obama In 1991 Stated In His Own Bio He Was Born In Kenya. DETAILS HERE.

WATCH SHERIFF OBAMA INVESTIGATION PRESS CONFERENCE HERE: CLICK HERE.

-ARTICLE II ELIGIBILITY FACTS HERE: http://www.art2superpac.com/issues.html

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s